<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d9096072781419824769\x26blogName\x3dWorld+News\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://sammycreation.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://sammycreation.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-1274409259110522659', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Thailand Model - Sexy Hot Model - Lydia Sarunrat

Thursday, March 20, 2008



Name : Sarunrat Visutthithada
Nickname : Lydia / Dear
Bithday : 07 July 1987
Age : 20
Nationality : Thai
Education : Northwestern University [next year will Study At Harvard University ]
Sport : Golf
- Asia Pacific Junior Golf Tournament Championship (11th place)
- Thailand International Junior Golf Championships (2nd place)
- Nike (Thailand) Junior Golf Tournaments (1st and 2nd place)
- Nivea Invitation (2nd place)
Hobby : drawing ,Art [Stippling]
Language : Spanish , Thai , English

Also known as Dear Visutthithada, Lydia is Thailand’s newest R&B idol phenomenon. RS picked her name, 'Lydia,' as it means 'success' in Polish- just like her real thai name 'Sarunrat.'. She has been intensively training vocally since age 5, and is excited to have her life long dream of being a pop star come true. Instruments she plays include flute, saxaphone, drums, and piano.

Lydia completed high school at the International School of Bangkok where she sang in an acapella group called 'UNDEFINED' and won the ISB Idol competition with her friend. She graduated as Vice President of her class, and with a 3.9 GPA. Lydia then accepted a place in the Northwestern Class of 2009 before beginning her singing career in Thailand. She has since applied to Harvard University in New York, but has chosen not to attend college. The most important thing to Lydia is definitely money!! Since skyrocketing to fame, she has produced two hit albums, and one joint album with Thailand’s popular pop group Dream II.

Her hit single, “Wang Leaw Chuay Toh Klub”, held the number one spot on Thailand’s radio stations for consecutive weeks after its release. Friends she is proud to have include recently ousted prime minister Thaksin Shinawatra, Film, former Miss Thailand 2006 Charm Osathanond, Elidh MacQueen, and the entire class of 2005 at ISB. She spends as much time as she can with boyfriend and popular thai singer from the early 90's, Matthew Deane. Lydia has lived in Bangkok, Thailand since her birth on July 7, 1987 with her father, mother, younger sister Ducky, and younger brother Dunk. They have a dog, hamsters, and a ferret. Recently the kids were given their own house.

Her motto is, "the show must go on." Her favorite actor is Josh Harnett (her direct quote is, "Who do i think is like so fucking hot? Josh Harnett"), and her favorite book is Harry Potter. She loves clubbing and getting drunk with her high school friends. Favorite high school hangout: londoner's and sheesha.

Labels:

Bookmark this post to del.icio.us Digg this post! Bookmark this post to Yahoo! My Web Bookmark this post to Furl
  1. Anonymous Anonymous | February 26, 2013 at 4:44 AM |  

    [url=http://www.23planet.com]casino[/url], also known as smashing casinos or Internet casinos, are online versions of respected ("chunk and mortar") casinos. Online casinos approve gamblers to valued up and wager on casino games nearby the Internet.
    Online casinos in compensation the most region submit on the the on odds and payback percentages that are comparable to land-based casinos. Some online casinos behest on higher payback percentages in the plan of famous for whatnot games, and some dispose known payout concord audits on their websites. Assuming that the online casino is using an aptly programmed unsystematic consolidate up generator, in first of games like blackjack cry out for an established bourn edge. The payout part fully without making allowance for these games are established at closest the rules of the game.
    Immeasurable online casinos sublease or face their software from companies like Microgaming, Realtime Gaming, Playtech, Universal Outmanoeuvre Technology and CryptoLogic Inc.

  2. Anonymous Anonymous | March 15, 2013 at 8:57 PM |  

    Nice blog! Is your theme custom made or did you download it from
    somewhere? A theme like yours with a few simple adjustements would really make my
    blog shine. Please let me know where you got your theme.
    Appreciate it

    my web site; Best Usa Online Casinos

Leave your response